Live Classes

Advantages

Students can opt for any single chapter from PCMB

Students can choose any Professor from our panel Experts

Students can select their convenient slot.

Each session is 90 minutes. ( 1.5 Hours)

Every session ends with an online test.

Marks and Right Answers will be Displayed instantly

After completing each chapter test will be conducted.

Exclusive doubt clearing session is Complementary.

Mode of Coaching

INTERACTIVE LIVE CLASSES THROUGH ZOOM, GOOGLE MEET, MS TEAM.

STUDENTS CAN ATTEND THE CLASSES FROM ANYWHERE & ANYTIME.

Chapter wise Distribution Of Hours (11 & 12)

Sl. No. Chapters Name
1st PUC (11th Std) No. of Hours for Board , KCET & NEET
1 The Living World 5 (3 Sessions)
2 Biological Classification 7 (5 sessions)
3 Plant Kingdom 8 (5 sessions)
4 Animal Kingdom 9 (6 sessions)
5 Morphology of Flowering Plants 12 (8 sessions)
6 Anatomy of Flowering Plants 10 (6 sessions)
7 Structural Organization in Animals 12 (8 sessions)
8 Cell: The Unit of Life 10 (7 session)
9 Biomolecules 10 (7 sessions)
10 Cell Cycle and Cell Division 6 (4 sessions)
11 Transport in Plants 10 (6 sessions)
12 Mineral Nutrition 7 (4 sessions)
13 Photosynthesis in Higher Plants 10 (7 session)
14 Respiration in Plants 7 (5 sessions)
15 Plant Growth and Development 7 (5 sessions)
16 Digestion and Absorption 8 (5 sessions)
17 Breathing and Exchange of Gases 7 (5 sessions)
18 Body Fluids and Circulation 9 (6 sessions)
19 Excretory Products and their Elimination 7 (5 sessions)
20 Locomotion and Movement 7 (5 sessions)
21 Neural Control and Coordination 11 (8 sessions)
22 Chemical Coordination and Integration 9 (6 sessions)
2nd PUC (12th Std)
23 Reproduction in Organisms 5 (3 sessions)
24 Sexual Reproduction in Flowering Plants 9(6 sessions)
25 Human Reproduction 9 (6 sessions)
26 Reproductive Health 6 (4 sessions)
27 Principles of Inheritance and Variation 16 (11 sessions)
28 Molecular Basis of Inheritance 16 (11 sessions)
29 Evolution 8 (5 sessions)
30 Human Health and Diseases 12 (8 sessions)
31 Strategies for Enhancement in Food Production 10 (6 sessions)
32 Microbes in Human Welfare 7 (4 sessions)
33 Biotechnology – Principles and Processes 9 (6 sessions)
34 Biotechnology and its Application 7 (4 sessions)
35 Organisms and Populations 9 (6 sessions)
36 Ecosystem 8 (5 sessions)
37 Biodiversity and its Conservation 6 (4 sessions)
38 Environmental Issues 8 (4 sessions)
Total hours. 333 (215 sessions)
Sl. No. Chapters Name
1st PUC (11th Std) No. of Hours for Board , KCET & NEET
1 Some Basic Concepts of Chemistry 10 (6 sessions)
2 Structure of Atom 10(6 sessions)
3 Classification of Elements and Periodicity in Properties 5 (3 sessions)
4 Chemical Bonding and Molecular Structure 12 (8 sessions)
5 States of Matter 9 (6 sessions)
6 Thermodynamics 11 (8 sessions)
7 Equilibrium 13 (9 sessions)
8 Redox Reactions 5 (3 sessions)
9 Hydrogen 4 (3 sessions)
10 The s-Block Elements 7 (4 sessions)
11 The p-Block Elements 8 (5 sessions)
12 Organic Chemistry – Some Basic Principles & Techniques 12 (8 sessions)
13 Hydrocarbons 12 (8 sessions)
14 Environmental Chemistry 3 (2 sessions)
2nd PUC (12th Std)
15 The Solid State 8 (5 sessions)
16 Solutions 9 (6 sessions)
17 Electrochemistry 9 (6 sessions)
18 Chemical Kinetics 9 (6 sessions)
19 Surface Chemistry 6 (4 sessions)
20 General Principles and Processes of Isolation of Elements 5 (3 sessions)
21 The p-Block Elements 11 (7 sessions)
22 The d & f Block Elements 9 (6 sessions)
23 Coordination Compounds 7 (5 sessions)
24 Halo alkanes and Halo arenas 7 (4 sessions)
25 Alcohols, Phenols, and Ethers 8 (5 sessions)
26 Aldehydes, Ketones, and Carboxylic Acids 9 (6 sessions)
27 Amines 6 (4 sessions)
28 Biomolecules 7 (4 sessions)
29 Polymers 5 (3 sessions)
30 Chemistry in Everyday Life 5 (3 sessions)
Total hours. 241( 156 sessions)
Sl. No. Chapters Name
1st PUC (11th Std) No. of Hours for Board , KCET & NEET
1 Physical World 3 (2 sessions)
2 Units and Measurements 6 (4 sessions)
3 Motion in a Straight Line 10 (6 sessions)
4 Motion in a Plane 12 (8 sessions)
5 Law of Motion 14 (10 sessions)
6 Work, Energy, and Power 12 (8 sessions)
7 Systems of Particles and Rotational Motion 14 (10 sessions)
8 Gravitation 12 (8 sessions)
9 Mechanical Properties of Solids 4 (2 sessions)
10 Mechanical Properties of Fluids 6 (4 sessions)
11 Thermal Properties of Matter 12 (8 sessions)
12 Thermodynamics 8 (6 sessions)
13 Kinetic theory 5 (3 sessions)
14 Oscillations 12 (8 sessions)
15 Waves 14 (9 sessions)
2nd PUC (12th Std)
16 Electric Charges and Fields 12 (8 sessions)
17 Electrostatic Potential and Capacitance 14 (9 sessions)
18 Current Electricity 16 (10 sessions)
19 Moving Charges and Magnetism 16 (10 sessions)
20 Magnetism and Matter 8 (5 sessions)
21 Electromagnetic Induction 10 (6 sessions)
22 Alternating Current 12 (6 sessions)
23 Electromagnetic Waves 4 (2 sessions)
24 Alcohols, Phenols, and Ethers 8 (5 sessions)
25 Wave Optics 12 (8 sessions)
26 Dual Nature of Radiation and Matter 8 (5 sessions)
27 Atoms 8 ( 5 sessions)
28 Nuclei 10 (6 sessions)
29 Semiconductor Electronic: Material, Devices And Simple Circuits 12 (8 sessions)
30 Communication Systems 4 ( 2 sessions)
Total hours. 305 (198 sessions)

Expert Panel

Contact Us

Address
  • Exams24x7.com
  • 3rd Floor Sona Palace
  • Near Infosys Technologies
  • Kottara, Mangalore -6.
Contact Numbers
  • 0824-4257722
  • +91   7760077722
  • +91   7795777722

Send message